M5-2A2-TR; DVI, Audio & RS-232 Extender - VidOvation Corporation
23 Spectrum Pointe Drive, Suite 206, Lake Forest, CA 92630  [email protected] 1-949-777-5435
Select Page

M5-2A2-TR; DVI, Audio & RS-232 Extender

Category:

Description

M5-2A2-TR; DVI, Audio & RS-232 Extender

DVI, Audio and RS-232 optical extender, M5-2A2-TR is capable of driving uncompressed WUXGA (1920×1200) 60Hz of DVI signal up to 2,000m (6560feet) over a pair of duplex LC single-mode fiber and 500m (1640feet) over a pair of duplex LC multi-mode fiber. It is also complies with DDC/HDCP and extends DVI/HDMI signal up to 200m (656feet).

Tech Specs

• Extends DVI, Audio and RS-232 signal over a pair of duplex LC single and multi-mode fiber
(1) Up to 2,000m (6560feet) over a duplex LC single-mode fiber
(2) Up to 500m (1640feet) over a duplex LC multi-mode fiber
• Supports up to WUXGA (1920×1200), 60Hz or 1080p
• Compliant with DDC/HDCP
• Operating temperature: 0 ~ 50℃
• Storage temperature: -30 ~ 70℃
• Input power: +12V 3A
• Dimensions (WDH): 240 x 130 x 31mm
• Certifications: CE / FCC, Class 1 Laser Eye Safety

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “M5-2A2-TR; DVI, Audio & RS-232 Extender”